The team at FSAE Michigan 2022 after taking home 3rd overall.

Team Leadership

  • Brendan Bassett (Team President)
  • David Knight (Chief Engineer)
  • Yusuf Khan (Treasurer)

  • Terrence Te (Lead Composites Engineer)
  • Andrew Semelka (Lead Aerodynamicist)
  • Claire Young (Lead Chassis Engineer)
  • Enzo Cabaltica (Lead Controls Engineer)
  • Lachlan Holiday (Co-Lead Suspension Engineer)
  • Pratyush Una (Co-Lead Suspension Engineer)
  • Jacob Dane (Lead Powertrain Engineer)
  • Harry Crocker (Lead Electric Drives Engineer)
  • Kevin Ge (Project Manager)

  • Liwei Sun (Lead Electrical Systems Engineer)
  • Andrew Zhang (Lead Data Acquisition Engineer)
  • Mikhail Allen (Lead Electronic Controls Engineer)

Faculty Advisor

  • Dr. Lukas Graber — Electrical Engineering

Team Members

  • Belle Abebe
  • Sami Abernathy
  • Yash Ahuja
  • Zain Ali
  • Keshav Anand
  • Jens Ashley
  • Kush Bandi
  • Gia Bao Tran
  • Vaishnan Baptist
  • Shalva Begiashvili
  • Ethan Benater
  • Randall Bevan
  • Aleksandar Boskovic
  • Ethan Brukman
  • Zachary Burkhardt
  • Luke Catton
  • Yung Chak Anson Tsang
  • Luke Chen
  • Akash Chennuri
  • Ahmet Coksaygili
  • Nathan Cramer
  • Aniketh Dandu
  • Gabriel David Kopel Mizrachi
  • Jacob Devane
  • Aryan Dhingra
  • Adrian Duke
  • Steven Elias
  • George Ewers
  • Daniel Fedorov
  • Eric Galluzzi
  • Sujan Ganesh Kumar
  • Steve George
  • Aman Gidwani
  • Connor Grant
  • Rahul Gudapati
  • Nicolas Guedes Meirelles Ramos
  • Bo Han Zhu
  • Carlos Hernandez
  • Jackson Holbrook
  • Spencer Hopkins
  • Analysse Humaran
  • Alexander Humleker
  • Akshat Jain
  • Teodor Johnson
  • Emma Joly
  • Ayan Kadri
  • Malhar Kamat
  • Owen Kaplan
  • Jaehyeok Kim
  • Eunseo Kim
  • Brandon Kluge
  • Darren Kosen
  • Pranav Kuppili
  • Justin Lee
  • Zheng-Yin Lee
  • Tomas Leggeat
  • Zekun Li
  • Eric Lin
  • Patrick Lister
  • Archer Liu
  • Ioannis Loukidis
  • Pedro Luiz Balabuch Dal Bo
  • Anna Lummus
  • Jessica Ly
  • Anubha Mahajan
  • Claudia Marino
  • Ryan Marlow
  • Jameson Miller
  • Amber Mistry
  • Ivan Mix
  • Rashika Nabilla Marpaung
  • Pranav Nathan
  • Tanay Neotia
  • Milinie Ngo
  • Khuong Nguyen
  • Gabriel Nixon
  • Shayan Noorani
  • Mark Noschese
  • Trevor O'connell
  • Tanju Ozdemir
  • Viraj Pahwa
  • Sameer Panghal
  • Abhishek Parikh
  • Rijul Patel
  • Jay Patel
  • Vraj Patel
  • Rishi Patel
  • Om Patel
  • Riya Patel
  • Leo Perfettini
  • Tejan Poage
  • Anmol Prakash
  • Sahaj Purohit
  • Tejas Raman
  • Ira Rosner
  • Stanson Samuel
  • Eduardo Sanchez
  • Naveen Senthil
  • Dharshan Senthilkumar
  • Joseph Sfeir
  • Jeffrey Shao
  • Maxim Shenk
  • Anastasios Siris
  • Justin Smith
  • Benjamin Stevens
  • Jonathan Stewart
  • Ethan Su
  • Wesley Sudarman
  • Ajay Sukhwani
  • Rohit Suresh
  • Martin Svobodkov
  • Pedro Teitelbaum
  • Ray Toma
  • Nishita Tonangi
  • Carmen Tracy-Amoroso
  • Vallerie Tran
  • Ngoc Tran
  • David Tran
  • Vidit Tripathi
  • Yuvraj Upadhyay
  • Ojasw Upadhyay
  • Aditya Vidyadharan
  • Claudia Vitale
  • Javier Vollmayer
  • Jonathan Vollrath
  • Shaunak Warty
  • Liam Weng
  • Virginia Weston
  • Jacob Williams
  • Esther Xu
  • Ruiwen Yang
  • Jie Yang Oh
  • Emmanuel Yesudasan
  • Sean Yn
  • Max Yuan
  • Stephen Zack