Our team is made up of members across a diverse range of technical backgrounds

Faculty Advisors

  • Dr. Jonathan Rogers — Mechanical Engineering
  • Dr. Lukas Graber — Electrical Engineering

Leadership

Jeff Ding
Team President

Jarrett Schalch
Chief Engineer

Ayush Jha
Business Lead

Nathan Cheek
Electrical Systems Team Lead

Siddarth Sreeram
Mechanical Systems Team Lead

Team Members

  • Ayush Jha — Business Team Lead
  • Sam Gilmer (Project Management)
  • Siddharth Gore (Fall 2016)
  • Kelvin Xing
  • Composites/Aerodynamics/Cooling Team
  • Wale Agoro (Cooling Lead Fall 2016)
  • Connor DePeter
  • James Ergle
  • Justen Ezekiel (Aerodynamics Team Lead Fall 2016)
  • Matthew Krajewski
  • Harrison Kollias
  • Vishakh Kumar
  • Nabeel Mahmood
  • Kamil Molwani (Cooling Lead)
  • Issac-Josiah Olumor
  • Lola Onifade
  • Jay Patel
  • Hardik Sangwan (Fall 2016)
  • Russell Sprouse (Composites Team Lead Fall 2016)
  • Alex Wong (Fall 2016)
  • Bishop Wright
  • Max Hertlein — Chassis Team Lead
  • Matt Segler
  • Nathan Cheek — Circuits Team Lead
  • Simon Anni
  • Arpan Bhavsar (Fall 2016)
  • Charles (Chad) Hendrix
  • Chidinma (Chidi) Imala
  • Chinmay Kulkarni (Circuits Team Lead Fall 2016)
  • Aaron Mebane
  • Arya Mirshafii (Fall 2016)
  • Kishore Nathan (Fall 2016)
  • Nikhil Ramesh (Fall 2016)
  • Jonathan Wen
  • Yvonne Yeh
  • Dylan Redding — Controls Team Lead
  • Daniel Barnes (Fall 2016)
  • Connor Booth (Fall 2016)
  • Conner Chadwick
  • Donald (Drew) Hassell
  • Hiu Yan (Iris) Ip
  • Dong Jae Kim (Fall 2016)
  • Joseph Perri
  • Joshua Robertson
  • William Tyler Steen
  • Bhavesh Singh — Driveline Team Lead
  • Ibrahim Abdeally (Fall 2016)
  • Mezie Akanonu
  • Justin Brothers
  • JohnAllen Dyer
  • Jacob Hogenkamp
  • Andrew Kelley (Fall 2016)
  • Jason Lieb
  • Akinkunmi (Kunmi) Oke
  • Raj Patel
  • Mark Shapochka (Fall 2016)
  • Jack Wennerstrum (Fall 2016)
  • Charles Xiao
  • Jeff Ding — High Voltage Team Lead
  • Kelvin Anumba
  • Henri Bouchard
  • Brian Kaplan (High Voltage Team Lead Fall 2016)
  • Tim Pierce
  • Ryan Gallaway — Programming Team Lead
  • Brian Cai (Fall 2016)
  • Victor Chen
  • Jonathan Corno
  • Charith (Karvin) Dassanayake
  • Rob Firstman
  • Nikhil Ramanan (Fall 2016)
  • Shriv Seshan
  • Rob Walsh (Fall 2016)
  • Shiyan Zan (Stone) — Suspension System Team Lead
  • Asimm Hirani
  • Aaron Hui
  • Cole Messina
  • Rahul Srinivasan
  • Alice Zhang